Club Events / Tours / Rallies

If you would like any further information about forthcoming events then please email mark.gregory@f-typeec.co.uk 

 

Whilst we make every effort to ensure details are correct at the time of going to press, please check with us before embarking on a long journey.

 

To view images taken at past events please click HERE

2024 CALENDAR OF EVENTS

 

Here is a list of forthcoming events for 2024. You will need to be a paid up member of our club in order to attend these events. Further details of each event is shown on our members-only forum.

 

Lincolnshire/Rutland evening meetings (Lincs) - 20th June 2024

East Anglia Region breakfast meeting (Norfolk) - Saturday 22nd June 2024

Simply Jaguars Beaulieu (Hants) - 23rd June 2024

 Scottish Antique & arts centre Abernyte (Scotland) - Sun 23rd June 2024

Baston Car & Bike Show (Lincs) - 30th June 2024

East Anglia region evening group meal (Suffolk) - Wednesday 3rd July 2024

Home Counties Monthly Meets (Herts) - 7th July 2024

South East Monthly Evening Meets (Kent) - 10th July 2024

2024 Trouble House Breakfast Meetings (Glos) - 13th July 2024

Breakfast Meet (Essex) - Saturday 13th July 2024

Visit & Picnic at Holkham Hall (Norfolk) - Sunday 14th July 2024

Matching Green Classic Car Show - 14th July 2024

Kimbolton Country Fayre - Sunday 14th July 2024

Helmingham Classic Car Festival (Suffolk) - Sunday 4th August 2024

P & A Woods Visit (Essex) - 10th August 2024

South Bedfordshire Classic Vehicle Show (Beds) - 11th August 2024

Tewin Classic Car and Craft Show - 18th August 2024

Silverstone Festival ( Northants) - 23rd - 25th August 2024

Classics at Glemham Hall (Norfolk) - 1st September 2024

Breakfast Meet (Essex) - Saturday 7th September 2024

Edenbridge Motor Show (Kent) - 8th September 2024

Maldon Car Show - Essex Sunday 15th September 2024

Breakfast Meet (Essex) - Saturday 5th October 2024

XKEC/F-TYPE ESSEX REGION DERBYSHIRE TOUR 2025

 

AREA CONTACTS FOR THE F-TYPEEC
Area Name Area Covered Contact(s) Email
Scotland All of Scotland Ter Ironside Scotland@xkec.co.uk
Lincolnshire Lincolnshire, Rutland Paul Hooton Lincolnshire@xkec.co.uk
Home Counties Herts, Beds, Cambs, Essex Borders, Oxon, Bucks Tony RIgby tony.rigby99@ntlworld.com
Western Shires Gloucestershire, Herefordshire, South Worcestershire, Monmouthshire, Shropshire, Staffs TBC westernshires@xkec.co.uk
South Central Dorset, Avon, Hampshire, Wiltshire, Berkshire Kevin & Soraya Vanhoeck area-j@xkec.co.uk
Anglia Cambridgeshire, Norfolk, Suffolk Trevor Lang & Tony Stacey Anglia@xkec.co.uk
South East London, Middlesex, Surrey, Sussex, Kent Mark Gregory mark.gregory@xkec.co.uk
Essex All Essex region Doug Warren dwarren169@btinternet.com

 

Print | Sitemap
© F-TYPEEC 2014 - 2023 All rights reserved